PRIVACY STATEMENT

Security

We have in place security measures and policies to ensure a level of security appropriate to the nature of the data and the harm that might result from a breach of security.  We do not use third parties to store or process any personal data supplied to us, unless there is an appropriate agreement in place.

 

 

Your rights

In addition to the company's safeguards, your personal data is protected in the UK by the Data Protection Act 1998.  This provides amongst other things that the data we hold about you should be processed lawfully and fairly.  It should be accurate, relevant and not excessive.  The information should be kept up to date, where necessary, and not retained for longer than is necessary.  It should be kept securely to prevent unauthorised access by other people.  If you have concerns about the processing of your personal data by nbm Construction Cost Consultants Ltd you may contact the Data Protection Officer by email at bryan.houston@nbm.bz.  If you find any inaccuracies, we will delete or correct them promptly.

Regulated by

DATA PROTECTION

As of 25th May 2018, the way we manage and process data will be changing in line with EU legislation. Please click here to read our updated policy & ‘opt-out’ of any future communication from us.

Commitment

nbm Construction Cost Consultants Ltd is registered under the Data Protection Act.  We are committed to protecting your privacy and providing a safe secure site.  However, before you continue using our website, we recommend that you read the following information.

 

nbm Construction Cost Consultants Ltd respects the privacy of its website visitors, clients, contractors, suppliers, staff and applicants for employment.  By submitting your personal information ("personal data") to us, we will assume that you have given us your approval to process it in accordance with our Policy, which is available on request.

 

Use of Information

We collect and hold personal data (including names, addresses, telephone numbers and e-mail addresses) for business purposes as follows:

 

  • Provision of consultancy and advisory services
  • Our own advertising, marketing and public relations
  • Maintenance of our own accounts and records
  • Staff administration

 

The information collected will be used, in addition to consultancy and advisory purposes, to send you the information you have requested and to provide information that may be useful to you.  nbm Construction Cost Consultants Ltd maintains strict policies to avoid unsolicited correspondence.

 

Cookies

nbm Construction Cost Consultants Ltd may employ "cookies" to provide a better service to its users.  We may use cookies, for example, to note which nbm Construction Cost Consultants Ltd home page you prefer to visit thus saving you time when you access the site.  We would not use cookies to store any personally identifying information from users except to identify a user who has chosen to log in to the site.  We would not use cookies to track user activities beyond our web site.

 

 

 

For more information please contact us:

This form collects your name and email address so that we can reply to your query. Read our privacy policy to see how we protect and manage your data.

Submitting Form...

The server encountered an error.

Thanks for getting in touch!

Required

Home

Privacy

Cookies content

design by

 

© Copyright nbm Construction Cost Consultants Ltd 2018 - all rights reserved